July 18th, 2016

2015-16 Tennessee Educator Fellows

  • Score-Graphic
  • Score-Graphic-Oct
  • Score-Graphic-Oct
  • Score-Graphic-Oct

2015-16 Tennessee Educator Fellows

 

Dana Casey

English language arts, 8th grade

Highland Rim School

Lincoln County Schools

Dana Casey

Cindy Cliche

Math, 2nd grade

McFaddon School of Excellence

Rutherford County Schools

Cindy Cliche

Amanda Cole

Math, 5th grade

John Adams Elementary

Kingsport City Schools

Amanda Cole

Cory Concus

Math, 9th & 10th grades

Covington High School

Tipton County Schools

Cory Concus

Meagan England

English language arts, 5th-6th grades

Midway Elementary School

Claiborne County Schools

Meagan England

Brad Gentry

Engineering & robotics, 9th-12th grades

Greene Technology Center

Greeneville City Schools

Brad Gentry

Andrea Gibson

Math, 7th grade

Three Oaks Middle School

Dyer County Schools

Andrea Gibson

Anthony Goad

Science, 7th grade

Tyner Middle Academy

Hamilton County Schools

Anthony Goad

Lindsey Hagan

Music & Student Leadership, K-5th grades

Bess T. Shepherd Elementary

Hamilton County Schools

Lindsey Hagan

Curtis Herring

Chemistry, 10th-12th grades

Arlington High School

Arlington Community Schools

Curtis Herring

Stacy Jones

English language arts, 11th-12th grades

McNairy Central High School

McNairy County Schools

Stacy Jones

Bonnie Lowery

Science, 6th grade

Coulter Grove Intermediate School

Maryville City Schools

Bonnie Lowery

Elaine Luther

Math & science, 9th-12th grades

South Gibson County High School

Gibson Special School District

Elaine Luther

Samantha Massey

English language arts, 9th grade

West High School

Knox County Schools

Samantha Massey

Becky McBride

English language arts, 9th grade

Brighton High School

Tipton County Schools

Becky McBride

Amanda Nixon

5th grade

Riverwood Elementary School

Shelby County Schools

Amanda Nixon

Danielle Rutig

Writing, science & social studies, 4th grade

Andersonville Elementary School

Anderson County Schools

Danielle Rutig

Martha Shaffer

Air Force Junior ROTC, 9th-12th grades

Maplewood High School

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Martha Shaffer

Samantha Singer

English language arts, 10th grade

John Overton High School

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Samantha Singer

Leticia Skae

English language arts, 10th & 12th grades

Hillsboro High School

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Leticia Skae

Heather Snodgrass

Math, 7th grade

KIPP Academy Nashville

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Heather Snodgrass

Angela Staples

World history and science, 8th grade

Elmore Park Middle School

Bartlett City Schools

Angela Staples

Meka Wilhoit

Kindergarten

Washburn Elementary School

Grainger County Schools

Meka Wilhoit

Tammy Wilson

Math, 7th Grade

Barrets Chapel School

Shelby County Schools

Tammy Wilson

Jeff Yawn

U.S. Government, 12th grade

Beech High School

Sumner County Schools

Jeff Yawn

Mary Beth Young

Kindergarten

Woodland Elementary School

Cannon County Schools

Mary Beth Young