2014-15 Tennessee Educator Fellows

  • Score-Graphic-Apr
  • Score-Graphic-Apr
  • Score-Graphic-Oct
  • Score-Graphic-Oct
  • Score-Graphic-Oct
  • Score-Graphic-Oct

 

Jon Alfuth

Shelby County Schools

Grade: 10th

Subject: Geometry

Jon Alfuth

Jarred Amato

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grade: 8th

Subject: English Language Arts

Jarred Amato

Jonathan Bolding

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grades: 5th - 8th

Subject: Gifted Education

Jonathan Bolding

Lisa Choate

Cannon County Schools

Grades: 9th - 12th

Subject: Math

Lisa Choate

Paul Dean

Hamilton County Schools

Grades: 9th - 12th

Subject: JROTC

Paul Dean

Kristian Dennison

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grade: 7th

Subject: Math

Kristian Dennison

Cathy Ginel

Oak Ridge City Schools

Grade: 7th

Subject: Science

Cathy Ginel

Jason Hilbelink

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grade: 7th

Subjects: Math, Science

Jason Hilbelink

Valerie Love

Kingsport City Schools

Grades: 9th - 12th

Subject: Math

Valerie Love

Tamera Malone

Achievement School District

Grades: 4th - 6th

Subject: Special Education

Tamera Malone

Amy Kate McMurry

Williamson County Schools

Grade: 2nd

Subjects: All

Amy Kate McMurry

Jeffrey Mister

Shelby County Schools

Grade: 8th

Subject: Math

Jeffrey Mister

Brian Moffitt

Obion County Schools

Grades: 7th - 8th

Subject: Social Studies

Brian Moffitt

Adam Moss

Cleveland City Schools

Grade: 5th

Subject: Math

Adam Moss

Ryan Murphey

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grades: 9th - 12th

Subject: English Language Arts

Ryan Murphey

Valeta Norris

Knox County Schools

Grades: 9th -12th

Subject: English Language Arts

Valeta Norris

Michelle Perrigin

Arlington Community Schools

Grade: 12th

Subject: English

Michelle Perrigin

Peter Tang

Shelby County Schools

Grade: 7th

Subject: Math

Peter Tang

Derek Voiles

Hamblen County Schools

Grade: 7th

Subject: English Language Arts

Derek Voiles

Kayleigh Wettstein

Metro Nashville Public Schools

Grade: 3rd

Subjects: All

Kayleigh Wettstein

Kathryn Wisinger

DeKalb County Schools

Grades: 6th - 12th

Subject: English Language Learners

Kathryn Wisinger

Lori Ann Wright

Unicoi County Schools

Grades: 9th - 12th

Subject: Theatre Arts

Lori Ann Wright